Frankincense

$40.00$119.00

Frankincense Essential Oil is known for its sweet, warm, balsamic aroma with calming properties that can increase spirituality and inner strength.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,

Frankincense is known for its sweet, warm, balsamic aroma with calming properties that can increase spirituality and inner strength. The ancient Egyptians used this oil found in the wild-crafted resin of Boswellia carteri trees in Kenya to promote younger, fresher looking skin. Frankincense is now used for visualizing, improving one’s spiritual connection, centering, and it has the comforting properties that help focus the mind to overcome stress and despair. Frankincense is considered to be the anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years. More recently it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research. It has been said that Frankincense can heal anything from gout to a broken head. Conditions it has been know to ease and heal include: colds, acne, fibroids, infections, cysts, age spots, anxiety, cancer , tumours, poison ivy, skin tags, fibromyalgia, eczema, warts, shingles, allergies, headaches, depression, hormonal imbalances, breast health, add & adhd, and it is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. Actually Frankincense is a good oil to use any time during illness or insecurity. It is of a very high frequency which revitalizes both body and the mind and is associated with spirituality, uplifting, scared and freedom. Sold at Nan’s Rock shop 5ml $40.00, 15 ml $119.00

Milliliters (ml)

5ml, 15ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *